Do   you   want   to   keep   up   on   new   projects   and   proposals   from   investors?
Subscribe to our Telegram channel:
February 13, 2019, on the London Stock Exchange, for the first time international obligations of Uzbekistan were realized. Investors have shown great interest in our country.
The Economist published an article about economic changes in Uzbekistan
British "The Economist" edition published an article about economic changes in Uzbekistan, where were raised such questions as a growth of the foreign investors flow, consecutive changes in the country, also ways of the country development.
Uzbekistan Is The Hidden Gem In China's New Silk Road
Uzbekistan may very well be the best under-the-radar investment story in the world today. But the transformation spearheaded by the country's new president, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, from socialism to capitalism should put the $50 billion economy on investors radar screens.
Uzbek President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, left, shakes hands with Chinese President Xi Jinping, right, before their meeting at the Great Hall of People on April 25, 2019 in Beijing, China.
There is an idea - there is money, or how a business in Uzbekistan finds investors
Despite the coronavirus, Uzbekistan is still one of the most promising regions for investment. Proof of this is the large-scale international projects on the territory of the republic, in which the world's largest companies continue to invest even in a pandemic. According to experts, the republic is one of the countries with high profitability of projects and weak competition in many sectors. READ MORE